Derry – Moville – Shrove
Zone Fares
Derry – Moville – Shrove |
||||||
Monday – Saturday
|
||||||
Route (A)
|
Route (C)
|
Route (A)
|
Route (A)
|
Route (A)
|
||
Derry (Patrick St)
|
–
|
8.55
|
10.35
|
13.30
|
15.10
|
17.10
|
Muff (Opp Maxol Station)
|
–
|
9.10
|
10.50
|
13.45
|
15.25
|
17.25
|
Quigleys Point (Opp Point Inn)
|
–
|
9.20
|
11.00
|
13.55
|
15.35
|
17.35
|
Redcastle (Post office)
|
–
|
9.25
|
11.05
|
14.00
|
15.45
|
17.45
|
Moville (Patsy Farrens Newsagents, Main St)
|
Arrive-
|
9.35
|
11.15
|
14.05
|
15.50
|
17.50
|
Moville (Patsy Farrens Newsagents, Main St)
|
Dept
|
–
|
12.10
|
14.10
|
15.55
|
17.55
|
Drumaweir (Jack McLaughlins Shop)
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
14.15
|
16.00
|
18.00
|
Shrove (Light House)
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
14.20
|
–
|
18.10
|
Greencastle (Village Post Office)
|
–
|
–
|
12.15
|
14.30
|
16.05
|
18.15
|
Shrove (Light House)
|
–
|
–
|
12.20
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
Route A – Greencastle -via R241- Shrove, Drumaweir, Moville -via R238- Redcastle.Quigleys Point, Muff, Derry and return journey.
|
||||||
Route B – Drumaweir,Greencastle -via R241- Moville -via R238- Redcastle, Quigleys Point, Muff, Derry
|
||||||
Route C – Derry, Muff -via R238- Quiglys Point, Redacstle, Moville -via R241- Greencastle Shrove
|
Shrove – Moville – Derry |
|||||||||||||
Monday – Saturday
|
|||||||||||||
Route (A)
|
Route (A)
|
Route (A)
|
Route (B)
|
||||||||||
Drumaweir (Jack McLaughlins Shop)
|
Dept.
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
–
|
16.00
|
|||||||
Greencastle (Village Post Office)
|
–
|
–
|
7.30
|
–
|
12.15
|
16.05
|
|||||||
Shrove (Light House)
|
–
|
–
|
7.35
|
–
|
12.20
|
–
|
|||||||
Drumaweir (Jack McLaughlins Shop)
|
–
|
–
|
7.45
|
–
|
12.30
|
–
|
|||||||
Moville (Patsy Farrens Newsagents, Main St)
|
–
|
–
|
7.55
|
9.40
|
12.40
|
16.15
|
|||||||
Redcastle (Post office)
|
–
|
–
|
8.00
|
9.50
|
12.50
|
16.20
|
|||||||
Quigleys Point (Opp Point Inn)
|
–
|
–
|
8.10
|
10.00
|
13.00
|
16.30
|
|||||||
Muff (Opp Maxol Station)
|
–
|
8.17
|
10.07
|
13.10
|
16.37
|
||||||||
Derry (Patrick St)
|
Arrive
|
–
|
8.40
|
10.25
|
13.25
|
17.00
|
|||||||
A – Service operates via lower road to Shrove, then top road
|
|||||||||||||
|